Advertisement

Michael Jordan Profile

Michael Jordan basic information

Michael Jordan Profile

Michael Jordan Picture
  Full Name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan
Born: February 17, 1963 in Brooklyn, New York
High-School: Emsley A. Laney, NC
College: University of North Carolina
Drafted: 3rd. overall, 1984 NBA Draft by the Bulls
Teams: Chicago Bulls and Washington Wizards
Years NBA: 15
Position: Shooting Guard
Jersey Numbers: 23 and 45
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)
Weight: 216 lb (98 kg)
Nickname: "Air Jordan", "His Airness", "MJ"
All-Star: 14 times
NBA Titles: 6 - All with the Chicago Bulls:
1990-91, 1991-92, 1992-93
1995-96, 1996-97, 1997-98
 
 Facebook  Twitter  Reddit  Linkedin  Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement